The Driver Family - John [COASTGUARD] TIDDY





John [COASTGUARD] TIDDY

      Sex: M
AKA: John TIDDY
Individual Information
          Birth: 1787 - Maker, Exeter, Devon, England
    Christening: 
          Death: Bef 1861 - Maker, Exeter, Devon, England
         Burial: 

Events
He was a retired coastguard in 1851
He lived at Back Street, Maker, Exeter, Devon in 1851


Spouses and Children
1. *Janet (Cir 1783 - Bef 1851)
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. William TIDDY (1811-      )
                2. Mary TIDDY (1820-      )




back to previous page send Rod an  email

Last updated 28 May 2013