The Fox Family - William BOTSFORD





William BOTSFORD

      Sex: M
AKA: William BODSWORTH William BOLSFORD William DODSWORTH
Individual Information
          Birth: 1814 - Edlesborough, Buckinghamshire, England
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 

Events
He worked as a Farm Labourer in 1841,.
He lived at on The Green, Edlesborough, Buckinghamshire, England in 1841.
He worked as a Railway policeman in 1851,.
He lived at Railway Lodge, Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire, England in 1851.
He worked as a Railway policeman in 1861,.
He lived at Billington Road, Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire, England in 1861.
He worked as a Railway policeman in 1871,.
He lived at Billington Road, Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire, England in 1871.


Parents
         Father: Thomas BOTSFORD (Cir 1785-      )
         Mother: Sarah (Cir 1790-      )

Spouses and Children
1. Hannah SEABROOK (1819 -       )
       Marriage: Bef 1837
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Louisa BOTSFORD (1839-      )
                2. Martha BOTSFORD (1840-1867)

2. *Jane WARREN (14 May 1826 -       )
       Marriage: Q4 1846 - Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire, England
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Ruth BOTSFORD (1848-Bef 1860)
                2. George BOTSFORD (1849-      )
                3. David BOTSFORD (1850-1941)
                4. Sarah BOTSFORD (1851-      )
                5. Mary BOTSFORD (1852-      )
                6. William BOTSFORD (1854-      )
                7. Ann BOTSFORD (1856-      )
                8. Elizabeth BOTSFORD (1858-      )
                9. John BOTSFORD (1859-Bef 1862)
                10. Ruth BOTSFORD (1860-      )
                11. John BOTSFORD (1862-      )
                12. Frederick BOTSFORD (1864-      )
                13. Alfred BOTSFORD (1867-      )




back to previous page send Rod an  email

Last updated 28 May 2013