The Fox Family - Frederic George CHIPCHASE





Frederic George CHIPCHASE

      Sex: M
AKA: Frank CHIPCHASE Frederick CHIPCHASE
Individual Information
          Birth: Cir 1835 - St Georges in the East, London, England
    Christening: 25 Dec1843 - St Georges in the East, London, England
          Death: 
         Burial: 

Events
He lived at Duke Street, St Georges in the East, London, England in 1841.
He lived at Lower Chapman Street, St Georges in the East, London, England in 1843.
He lived at 14 Tarling Street, St Georges in the East, London, England in 1851.
He worked as an upholsterer in 1871,.
He lived at 11 Bohemia Place, Hackney, London, England in 1871.
He worked as a house painter (unemployed) in 1891,.
He lived at 21 Salmons Lane, Limehouse, London, England in 1891.


Parents
         Father: William Kildale CHIPCHASE (Cir 1801-Bef 1885)
         Mother: Hannah (Cir 1806-      )

Spouses and Children
1. *Emily Hannah TIMCKE (Q2 1838 -       )
       Marriage: 27 Mar 1885 - Bethnal Green, London, England
         Status: 

2. Eliza APPLETON (Cir 1836 - Bef 1885)
       Marriage: 27 Dec 1860 - St Georges in the East, London, England
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Frederick CHIPCHASE (1873-      )
                2. Albert E. CHIPCHASE (1878-      )
                3. Florence G. CHIPCHASE (1883-      )

Notes
Christening Notes:
Christ Church
General:
Frederic is probably her maternal cousin.

Check if children are from Appleton or Timcke marriage




back to previous page send Rod an  email

Last updated 28 May 2013