The Fox Family - Susannah





Susannah

      Sex: F
AKA: Susan STEVENS Susannah STEVENSON
Individual Information
          Birth: 1802 - Mile End, London, England
    Christening: 
          Death: Q3 1870 - Poplar, London, England
         Burial: 

Events
She lived at Jane Street, St Georges in the East, London, England in 1841.
She worked as a Charwoman in 1861,.
She lived at 9 Catherine Rents, Shadwell, London, England in 1861.


Spouses and Children
1. *John STEVENS (Abt 1795 -       )
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Susannah STEVENS (1832-1876)
                2. John STEVENS (Abt 1833-      )
                3. Mary STEVENS (Abt 1838-      )
                4. Thomas STEVENS (Abt 1840-      )

Notes
Birth Notes:
Mile End (1861 census)




back to previous page send Rod an  email

Last updated 28 May 2013