The Fox Family - Charlotte Margaret FOX





Charlotte Margaret FOX

      Sex: F
AKA: Lottie
Individual Information
          Birth: 9 Feb 1882 - Mile End, London, England
    Christening: 7 Feb 1883 - St Georges in the East, London, England
          Death: 26 Oct 1961 - London, England
         Burial: 

Events
She lived at Bruntons Cottages, York Road, London, England on 7 Feb 1883.
In the 1891 census Charlotte's age is shown as 9
She appeared in the 1891 census living at 58 Eastfield Street, Limehouse, London, England.
In the 1901 census Charlotte's age is shown as 19
She appeared in the 1901 census living at 153 High Street, Shadwell, London, England.
In the 1901 census Charlotte's status is unmarried
She worked as a Fancy shell box maker in 1901,.
In the 1911 census Charlotte's age is shown as 30
She appeared in the 1911 census living at 21 Wharf Street, Canning Town, London, England. shown as a visitor at George Elliott's house...
She appeared in the 1911 census living at 48 & 49 West Block, Peabody Buildings, Shadwell, London, England.
In the 1911 census Charlotte's status is unmarried
She worked as a Shell Box Maker in 1911,.
In the 1 Jul 1912 census Charlotte's age is shown as 30
She worked as a Shell Box Maker on 1 Jul 1912,.
She lived at 48 & 49 West Block, Peabody Buildings, Shadwell, London, England on 1 Jul 1912.


Parents
         Father: James FOX (1855-Between 1902/1903)
         Mother: Margaret Ellen BEAUMONT (1861-1928)

Spouses and Children
1. *George James ELLIOTT (1883 - 15 Aug 1955)
       Marriage: 1 Jul 1912 - Stepney, London, England
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Charlotte ELLIOTT (1912-1985)
                2. Charles Robert (Charlie) ELLIOTT (1914-1996)

Notes
Christening Notes:
St Mary in St Georges in the East
Death Notes:
Katharine Buildings, Cartwright Street
Marriage Notes (George James Elliott)
The Register Office




back to previous page send Rod an  email

Last updated 28 May 2013