The Fox Family - Martha LEVERICK





Martha LEVERICK

      Sex: F
AKA: Martha LAVERICK
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1825 - Marylebone, London, England
    Christening: 
          Death: Mar 1886 - Stepney, London, England
         Burial: 

Events
In the 1841 census Martha's age is shown as 15
She appeared in the 1841 census living at Dartmouth Street, Westminster, London, England.
She worked as a Servant to George Hayles, Printer in 1841,.
She lived at 12 Milk Yard, Shadwell, London, England on 3 Nov 1855.
In the 1861 census Martha's age is shown as 36
She appeared in the 1861 census living at 1 Wapping Wall, Shadwell, London, England.
In the 1861 census Martha's status is married
In the 1871 census Martha's age is shown as 48
She appeared in the 1871 census living at 12 Milk Yard, Shadwell, London, England.
In the 1871 census Martha's status is married
In the 1881 census Martha's age is shown as 52
She appeared in the 1881 census living at 92 Harding Street, St Georges in the East, London, England.
In the 1881 census Martha's status is married


Parents
         Father: Unknown LEVERICK (      -      )
         Mother: [UNKNOWN] (      -      )

Spouses and Children
1. *Charles James Francis FOX (Abt 1827 - 14 Apr 1894)
       Marriage: Probably Q3 1851 - Stepney, London, England
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Martha FOX (1852-1877)
                2. Charles FOX (Abt 1854-1889)
                3. James FOX (1855-Between 1902/1903)




back to previous page send Rod an  email

Last updated 28 May 2013