The Fox Family - Jack William Grace MORAN





Jack William Grace MORAN

      Sex: M
AKA: Bill MORAN
Individual Information
          Birth: 30 Apr 1917 - Wokingham, Berkshire, England
    Christening: 
          Death: Mar 1989 - Devizes, Wiltshire, England
         Burial: 

Events
He immigrated from Penang to London on 26 Nov 1951. Aboard P+O vessel 'Canton' (Tourist class)
He worked as a Police Officer (Malaya) on 26 Nov 1951,.
He lived at 29 Melrose Avenue, Portslade, Sussex, England on 26 Nov 1951.
He emigrated from London to Singapore on 9 Apr 1952. Aboard P+O vessel 'Chusan' headed for Hong Kong. En route to Malaya
He worked as a Police Officer (Malaya) on 9 Apr 1952,.
He lived at 29 Melrose Avenue, Portslade, Sussex, England on 9 Apr 1952.
He immigrated from Penang to London on 31 May 1954. Aboard P+O vessel 'Chusan' from Bombay via Colombo, Kobe and Yokohama to Tilbury Docks, London
He worked as a Police Officer (Malaya) on 31 May 1954,.
He lived at c/o 202 Malling Road, Snodland, Kent, England on 31 May 1954.
He appeared on the Electoral Roll for Cir 1960 at 'Spearhead in Malaya'
He was divorced from Joan Barbara Botsford circa 1960.
He appeared on the Electoral Roll for Cir 1962 at 'The Camp across the River'


Parents
         Father: Jack Llewellyn Grace MORAN (1895-1941)
         Mother: Frances LUCAS (1889-      )

Spouses and Children
1. *Unknown RAWLINGS (       -       )
       Marriage: Bef 1948
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Clive RAWLINGS (1948-      )

2. Joy COLLINS (       -       )
       Marriage: Mar 1960 - Exmoor, Somerset, England
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Shane MORAN (1959-      )

3. Patricia A. BATCHELOR (       -       )
       Marriage: Dec 1963 - Warminster, Wiltshire, England
         Status: 

4. Christine P. NEVILLE (       -       )
       Marriage: Sep 1978 - Devizes, Wiltshire, England
         Status: 

5. Joan Barbara BOTSFORD (27 Nov 1926 -       )
       Marriage: in Malaya
         Status: 




back to previous page send Rod an  email

Last updated 28 May 2013