The Fox Family - John STEVENS





John STEVENS

      Sex: M
AKA: John STEVENSON
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1795 - Middlesex, England
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 

Events
He worked as a painter in 1841,.
He lived at Jane Street, St Georges in the East, London, England in 1841.


Spouses and Children
1. *Susannah (1802 - Q3 1870)
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Susannah STEVENS (1832-1876)
                2. John STEVENS (Abt 1833-      )
                3. Mary STEVENS (Abt 1838-      )
                4. Thomas STEVENS (Abt 1840-      )

Notes
Death Notes:
Susan is a widow in the 1861 census




back to previous page send Rod an  email

Last updated 28 May 2013