The Fox Family - Susannah STEVENS





Susannah STEVENS

      Sex: F
AKA: Susan BEAMONT Susan STEVENS Susannah STEVENSON
Individual Information
          Birth: 1832 - Mile End, London, England
    Christening: 
          Death: 6 Nov 1876 - Bromley St Mary, London, England
         Burial: 

Events
She lived at 16 Providence Lane, St Georges in the East, London, England in 1841.
She worked as a Servant in 1851,.
She lived at 2 Philip Street, St Georges in the East, London, England in 1851.
She lived at 9 Catherine Rents, Shadwell, London, England in 1861.
She lived at 5 Prospect Place, London, England on 21 Apr 1864.
She lived at 150 High Street, Shadwell, London, England in 1871.
In the 6 Nov 1876 census Susannah's age is shown as 45
She lived at 57 Brook Street, Ratcliff, London, England on 6 Nov 1876.


Parents
         Father: John STEVENS (Abt 1795-      )
         Mother: Susannah (1802-1870)

Spouses and Children
1. *Robert BEAUMONT (15 Feb 1834 - 6 Jan 1886)
       Marriage: Mar 1861
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Margaret Ellen BEAUMONT (1861-1928)
                2. William BEAUMONT (1866-1950)
                3. Robert BEAUMONT (1869-1964)

Notes
Birth Notes:
Mile End (1861 census)
Burial Notes:
Robert was a widower in the 1881 census




back to previous page send Rod an  email

Last updated 28 May 2013