The Fox Family - Herman TIMCKE





Herman TIMCKE

      Sex: M
AKA: George TIMCKE
Individual Information
          Birth: Cir 1812 - St Georges in the East, London, England
    Christening: 
          Death: Bef 1885
         Burial: 

Events
He worked as a Mariner in 1838,.
He lived at John Street, St Georges in the East, London, England in 1838.


Parents
         Father: Herman TIMCKE (Cir 1790-1853)
         Mother: Sarah GARDENER (Cir 1793-      )

Spouses and Children
1. *Hannah Elizabeth CHIPCHASE (Cir 1818 -       )
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Emily Hannah TIMCKE (1838-      )
                2. Three brothers TIMCKE (      -      )
                3. Two daughters TIMCKE (      -      )
                4. see DAY family tree (      -      )




back to previous page send Rod an  email

Last updated 28 May 2013