The Fox Family - Margaret Ellen BEAUMONT





Margaret Ellen BEAUMONT

      Sex: F
AKA: Susan BEAMONT
Individual Information
          Birth: 2 Mar 1861 - Shadwell, London, England
    Christening: 21 Apr 1864 - Stepney, London, England
          Death: 16 Aug 1928 - London, England
         Burial: 

Events
She lived at 9 Catherine Rents, Shadwell, London, England on 2 Mar 1861.
She lived at 9 Catherine Rents, Shadwell, London, England in 1861.
She lived at 5 Prospect Place, Shadwell, London, England on 21 Apr 1864.
She lived at 150 High Street, Shadwell, London, England in 1871.
She lived at 57 Brook Street, Ratcliff, London, England on 6 Nov 1876.
In the 1881 census Margaret's age is shown as 19
She worked as a General Servant in 1881,.
She lived at 52 Philpot Street, Mile End Old Town, London, England in 1881.
She lived at 20 Ann Street, London, England on 4 Sep 1881.
She lived at Bruntons Cottages, York Road, London, England on 7 Feb 1883.
She lived at 28 Perth Street, London, England on 11 Aug 1886.
She lived at 27 York Road, Poplar, London, England on 16 Apr 1890.
In the 1891 census Margaret's age is shown as 31
In the 1891 census Margaret's status is married
She lived at 58 Eastfield Street, Limehouse, London, England in 1891.
She lived at 153 High Street, Shadwell, London, England on 3 Jul 1896.
She lived at 153 High Street, Shadwell, London, England on 25 Aug 1899.
In the 1901 census Margaret's age is shown as 40
In the 1901 census Margaret's status is married
She lived at 153 High Street, Shadwell, London, England in 1901.
She worked as an Office Cleaner on 13 Jun 1903,.
She lived at 153 High Street, Shadwell, London, England on 13 Jun 1903.
She worked as an Office Cleaner on 15 Jul 1907, She was employed by Mr. W. Fernley of 17 Gracechurch Street, London.
She lived at Peabody Buildings, Shadwell, London, England on 15 Jul 1907.
In the 1911 census Margaret's age is shown as 51
In the 1911 census Margaret's status is widowed
She worked as an unspecified occupation, so maybe unemployed, in 1911,.
She lived at 48 & 49 West Block, Peabody Buildings, Shadwell, London, England in 1911.
She lived at 97 Grosvenor Street, London, England in 1915.
She lived at 44 West Block, Peabody Buildings, Shadwell, London, England on 28 May 1915 She gave notice to quit on this date.


Parents
         Father: Robert BEAUMONT (1834-1886)
         Mother: Susannah STEVENS (1832-1876)

Spouses and Children
1. *James FOX (3 Nov 1855 - Between Oct 1902 and May 1903)
       Marriage: 4 Sep 1881 - St Georges in the East, London, England
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Charlotte Margaret FOX (1882-1961)
                2. Susan FOX (1886-1888)
                3. FOX (Cir 1887-Cir 1887)
                4. Margaretta FOX (1889-1961)
                5. Charles Robert FOX (1891-1960)
                6. Sarah Elizabeth FOX (1894-1973)
                7. William Robert FOX (1896-1915)
                8. Robert FOX (1899-      )

Notes
Christening Notes:
St Saviour and the Cross
Marriage Notes (James Fox)
St Mary's Church




back to previous page send Rod an  email

Last updated 28 May 2013