The Shipley, Millman and Bovendorp Families - Edgar John SHERRIFF





Edgar John SHERRIFF

      Sex: M
AKA: Jack SHERRIFF
Individual Information
          Birth: 16 Feb 1901 - Bristol, England
    Christening: 
          Death: Feb 1997 - Cornwall, England
         Burial: 

Events
He lived at 6 First Avenue, Bristol, England in 1901.
He lived at 3 Linden Road, Bristol, England in 1911.
He lived at 10 Iddesleigh Road, Durdham Park, Bristol, England in 1925.


Parents
         Father: Edgar John SHERRIFF (1856-      )
         Mother: Bertha Emily (1867-      )

Spouses and Children
1. *Dorothy Joan MILLMAN (4 Feb 1902 - 1970)
       Marriage: 1925 - Bristol, England
         Status: 




back to previous page send Rod an  email

Last updated 3 October 2012