The Fox Family - Phebe HOOPER





Phebe HOOPER

      Sex: F
AKA: Pheebe HOOPER Phoebe HOOPER
Individual Information
          Birth: 18 May 1776 - Holborn, London, England
    Christening: 30 May 1776 - Holborn, London, England
          Death: 
         Burial: 

Events
She lived at Ratcliff, London, England on 4 Aug 1805.


Parents
         Father: William HOOPER (      -      )
         Mother: Margaret SHILLITO (      -      )
         Father: [UNKNOWN] (      -      ) (Relationship: Biological)
         Mother: [UNKNOWN] (      -      ) (Relationship: Biological)

Spouses and Children
1. *William WATERS (7 May 1765 -       )
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Phoebe Hooper WATERS (1803-1866) (Father: Adopted) (Mother: Adopted)
                2. John WATERS (      -1839)
                3. Sarah Fox WATERS (1805-      )

Notes
Birth Notes:
Lying-in Hospital, Endell Street
Christening Notes:
Lying-in Hospital, Endell Street
General:
Endell Street records show her death date being 30 May 1776, the same day as her christening. If this is correct then these birth and christening records are wrong - and her parents may be wrong too.....




back to previous page send Rod an  email

Last updated 28 May 2013